Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas
$$$$

Overview

5-star resort with award-winning dining, private pools, and sunset views from every room

Accommodation

Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas has 85 suites and villas, each with a private veranda and outdoor hot tub. The Selini Villa offers a private pool and sauna, ideal for families needing extra space. Every suite includes a kitchenette with a dining area, a flat-screen satellite TV, and a private bathroom with bath or shower.

Dining

Alios Ilios Restaurant serves modern Greek cuisine using local and organic ingredients, earning Best Greek Cuisine Awards in 2019, 2021, and 2022. Breakfast is a daily buffet with healthy options, and guests can order a floating breakfast in their private pool. The hotel also offers farm-to-table experiences and a pool bar with snacks and drinks.

Wellness & Spa

The on-site Anassa Spa provides innovative body treatments, facials, and massages, plus an indoor heated pool, sauna, and steam room. Yoga classes are held daily with views of the Aegean Sea, led by instructor Katerina. The fitness center is fully equipped, and guests can use spa/wellness packages for rejuvenation.

Activities & Entertainment

Santo Pure Oia features six outdoor swimming pools, including infinity pools with Aegean Sea views and one with a shallow end. The hotel offers evening entertainment with live music and performances at the bar. Bicycle rental and bike tours are available for exploring the island, and the concierge arranges cultural experiences.

Location

The resort sits just a 5-minute walk from the center of Oia village, with a private cobblestone path leading directly into town. From every suite, guests see the Aegean Sea and sunset, without the crowds of the caldera. Free parking is offered on-site, and Santorini Airport is 17.7 km away with airport shuttle service.

  • Accommodation: 85 suites & villas with private verandas, hot tubs, and kitchenettes
  • Dining: Award-winning Alios Ilios Restaurant (Best Greek Cuisine 2019, 2021, 2022)
  • Wellness: Anassa Spa with indoor heated pool, sauna, steam room, and daily yoga
  • Activities: 6 outdoor infinity pools, evening live music, bike tours
  • Location: 5-minute walk from Oia village; free parking and airport shuttle

License number: 1167Κ015Α1308101

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
At the hotel Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas guests are invited to a full breakfast served for free. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, German, Greek
Building
Number of rooms:85
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Two-Bedroom Suite
  • Max:
    5 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
King Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Sea view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Sea view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Show 3 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Outdoor dining area

Poolside snack bar

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Shuttle

Paid airport shuttle

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Seasonal outdoor pool

Plunge pool

Infinity pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
  • Yoga class

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Board games

Spa & Leisure

  • Infinity pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Massage
  • Pool with view
  • Shallow end

Room view

  • Sea view
  • Garden view
  • Partial View

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas

💵 Lowest room price 310 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 10.4 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Santorini International, JTR

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Oia, 1, Oia, Greece
Map view
Oia, 1, Oia, Greece
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Gallery
Oria Gallery
100 yd
25ης Μαρτίου 405
Maritime Museum
100 yd
Gallery
Mnemossyne Gallery
100 yd
Gallery
Oia Treasures Art Gallery
100 yd
Nikolaou Nomikou
Nikolaou Nomikou
100 yd
Ammoudi
100 yd
Firostefani Located in Ira Hotel
Nymphaea Spa
100 yd
Old Community Building
Museum of Musical Instruments
100 yd
Gallery
Kyrkos Art Gallery
100 yd
Church
Panagia Platsani
100 yd
Santorini 847 00
Agios Artemios
100 yd
Thera 847 02
Agia Ekaterini
100 yd
Nik. Nomikou
Kirche
100 yd
Gallery
Steps to ART
100 yd
ΟIA
Watch Sunset
100 yd
Oia 847 02
Lookout Oia
100 yd
Beach
Kantharos
200 yd
Paralia Katharos
100 yd
Restaurant
Alios Ilios
100 yd
Restaurant
Opson Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Deilino Cafe Lounge-Bar
100 yd
Restaurant
Roka Kafeneio Ouzeri
100 yd
Restaurant
Z's Burgers
100 yd
Restaurant
Charisma
100 yd
Restaurant
Candouni Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Elements Restaurant
200 yd

Reviews of Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas

9.0 /10
Perfect
308 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas

What is the distance from the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel to Oia city center?
Oia city center is reachable within a 5-minute walk from the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel.
Which popular attractions are located near the Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel?
During the stay at the Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel, you shouldn't miss Oia's top-rated landmarks, Church of Panagia (2.1 miles from the property) as well as Melitini, located approximately 15 minutes' walk away.
Does the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas provide an airport shuttle?
Airport shuttle which will take you to the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas with a 29-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Can I leave my car in the hotel parking lot for free?
Yes, at the hotel a car park is provided on site for free.
Are there any dining facilities close to the Oia hotel?
Guests of the Oia hotel can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Sunset Ammoudi (16 miles away) offering a midrange price point.
Does the Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas.
What is check-in and check-out time at Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas?
Guests of Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
How much does a room at the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel cost?
The prices at the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel start from €937.
What payment methods are accepted in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can pay using Visa, American Express, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel?
Rooms of the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel are highly rated for comfort-9.6/10 according to guests' reviews-ensured by an air conditioner.
Which facilities are provided in the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel?
The 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel features an impressive score of 9.4 for its facilities, which include a luggage room and a restaurant as well as currency exchange and elevator.
What are the spa options at the hotel?
At a wellness center and a spa lounge featured at the hotel guests can receive such spa procedures as beauty therapy, pedicure, and manicure. Additionally, a plunge pool, a treatment room, and a hot tub are offered on-site.
Do you have a pool at the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel?
Yes, the 5-star Santo Pure Oia Suites & Villas hotel features an indoor heated swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room